Kindred Labs

KIN

$0.0028

-1.53%

Kindred Labs price

Not enough price history for this period yet.

Buy Kindred Labs with iDEAL or Wero

Buy Kindred Labs easily with iDEAL or Wero through regulated exchanges that comply with European crypto legislation (MiCA). The exchanges below hold the required licences and are supervised by authorities such as the Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM):

How do I buy Kindred Labs?

Buying Kindred Labs through a regulated crypto exchange is straightforward and secure:

  1. Create an account: Sign up with a trusted exchange or broker of your choice.
  2. Verify your identity (KYC): Under EU law, a one-time identity check is mandatory.
  3. Deposit euros: Use your preferred payment method, such as iDEAL or Wero, to fund your account.
  4. Buy Kindred Labs: Go to the Kindred Labs page on the exchange and place your order.

Keep in mind that crypto prices are volatile and transaction fees always apply. After your purchase, Kindred Labs appears in your exchange wallet. You can keep assets there to trade, or withdraw to your own (hardware) wallet for extra security.

Kindred Labs margin trading

Want more exposure from your position? On exchanges such as Bitvavo you can trade Kindred Labs on margin. Trading with borrowed assets increases your position size, but the risks are higher: with margin trading you can lose your stake faster than with spot trading.

Frequently asked questions about Kindred Labs

Answers auto-summarised from live price and sentiment data for Kindred Labs.

The current price of KIN is $0.0025. This price is updated in real-time and reflects the latest market activity.

KIN's price has seen a change of -1.53% over the past 24 hours. This indicates the recent volatility in the market for this asset.

The all-time high for KIN is currently listed as unknown. This represents the highest price the coin has reached since its inception.

The market capitalization for KIN is $366,822.45. Based on this, its current market rank is {{market_cap_rank}}.

Kindred Labs is the entity behind the KIN cryptocurrency. It aims to foster a decentralized ecosystem and facilitate various applications within its network.

The recent news sentiment for KIN is neutral. This is based on an analysis of available news sources, with a sentiment score of unknown.

While not always a direct correlation, significant positive or negative news can influence market sentiment and potentially impact KIN's price. The current sentiment is neutral.

Last refreshed:

News sentiment KIN

No sentiment samples for KIN in this window yet.

About Kindred Labs

Description coming soon.

Stay on top of Kindred Labs (KIN) and the rest of the market with our daily AI update.

Sign up for KIN updates

Latest news on Kindred Labs