Ice Open Network
ION$0.0001
+2.72%
Ice Open Network price
Buy Ice Open Network with iDEAL or Wero
Buy Ice Open Network easily with iDEAL or Wero through regulated exchanges that comply with European crypto legislation (MiCA). The exchanges below hold the required licences and are supervised by authorities such as the Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM):
How do I buy Ice Open Network?
Buying Ice Open Network through a regulated crypto exchange is straightforward and secure:
- Create an account: Sign up with a trusted exchange or broker of your choice.
- Verify your identity (KYC): Under EU law, a one-time identity check is mandatory.
- Deposit euros: Use your preferred payment method, such as iDEAL or Wero, to fund your account.
- Buy Ice Open Network: Go to the Ice Open Network page on the exchange and place your order.
Keep in mind that crypto prices are volatile and transaction fees always apply. After your purchase, Ice Open Network appears in your exchange wallet. You can keep assets there to trade, or withdraw to your own (hardware) wallet for extra security.
Ice Open Network margin trading
Want more exposure from your position? On exchanges such as Bitvavo you can trade Ice Open Network on margin. Trading with borrowed assets increases your position size, but the risks are higher: with margin trading you can lose your stake faster than with spot trading.
Frequently asked questions about Ice Open Network
Answers auto-summarised from live price and sentiment data for Ice Open Network.
Last refreshed:
News sentiment ION
No sentiment samples for ION in this window yet.
About Ice Open Network
Description coming soon.
Stay on top of Ice Open Network (ION) and the rest of the market with our daily AI update.
Sign up for ION updatesLatest news on Ice Open Network
-
CointelegraphAmerican Bankers Association: OCC’s GENIUS rules ‘undermine’ US Congress
-
UnchainedSecuritize Cuts Out Stablecoin Middlemen in Deal With Anchorage Digital Bank
-
CryptoSlateTesla–SpaceX merger talks could put 30,221 Bitcoin under one roof
-
UnchainedKazakhstan’s AIFC Regulator Turns to Apple and Google to Enforce Coinbase, HTX Injunctions
-
CointelegraphTether backs Bolivian fintech bringing USDT payments to food delivery and banking
-
CointelegraphTrump didn‘t mention ‘crypto’ once in White House cybercrime roundtable
-
CointelegraphHere’s what happened in crypto today
-
Coinpaper
Getty Images Finally Files for Bankruptcy After Failed $3.7 Billion Shutterstock Merger
-
CryptoSlateSEC’s $75 million crypto fundraising plan faces bank backlash and threats of legal action
-
Coingape
Kalshi and BitGo Partner to Offer Bitcoin and Ethereum-Backed Loans for Futures Trading
-
CryptoSlateOpenAI reveals AI agents disabled safety monitors, with one falsely denying its actions
-
DecryptWho Found the PHP Bug That Made Governments Unplug Their Websites? ChatGPT, Of Course
-
Coingape
US OCC Finalizes GENIUS Act Stablecoin Rules, Effective January 2027
-
The Block
American Bankers Association accuses OCC of undermining Congress with final stablecoin rewards rule
-
CointelegraphCardano Foundation urges EU against expanding MiCA rules to DeFi and staking
-
Coinpaper
Sui Unveils $500 Million Bitcoin Finance Plan With Anchorage Digital Ahead of October Mainnet Launch
-
NewsBTC
FCA Consults On Where New UK Crypto Rules Should And Should Not Apply
-
Coinpaper
Solana Activates Alpenglow, Aiming to Make Transactions Final Nearly 85 Times Faster
-
CryptoSlateDeclining a Bitcoin loan may not spare a cash purchase from futures rules, CFTC says
-
CointelegraphUK financial watchdog opens consultations for DeFi guidance, crypto laws