Hydrated Dollar

HOLLAR

$1.10

-0.11%

Hydrated Dollar price

Not enough price history for this period yet.

Buy Hydrated Dollar with iDEAL or Wero

Buy Hydrated Dollar easily with iDEAL or Wero through regulated exchanges that comply with European crypto legislation (MiCA). The exchanges below hold the required licences and are supervised by authorities such as the Dutch Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM):

How do I buy Hydrated Dollar?

Buying Hydrated Dollar through a regulated crypto exchange is straightforward and secure:

  1. Create an account: Sign up with a trusted exchange or broker of your choice.
  2. Verify your identity (KYC): Under EU law, a one-time identity check is mandatory.
  3. Deposit euros: Use your preferred payment method, such as iDEAL or Wero, to fund your account.
  4. Buy Hydrated Dollar: Go to the Hydrated Dollar page on the exchange and place your order.

Keep in mind that crypto prices are volatile and transaction fees always apply. After your purchase, Hydrated Dollar appears in your exchange wallet. You can keep assets there to trade, or withdraw to your own (hardware) wallet for extra security.

Hydrated Dollar margin trading

Want more exposure from your position? On exchanges such as Bitvavo you can trade Hydrated Dollar on margin. Trading with borrowed assets increases your position size, but the risks are higher: with margin trading you can lose your stake faster than with spot trading.

Frequently asked questions about Hydrated Dollar

Answers auto-summarised from live price and sentiment data for Hydrated Dollar.

Hydrated Dollar (HOLLAR) is a cryptocurrency designed to maintain a stable value relative to a basket of fiat currencies. It aims to provide a reliable digital asset for transactions and as a store of value.

The current price of HOLLAR is $0.9812.

HOLLAR's price has seen a change of -0.11% over the past 24 hours.

HOLLAR's all-time high price is unknown.

HOLLAR has a market capitalization of $11,364,289.19 and is currently ranked 918th among cryptocurrencies.

The recent news sentiment for HOLLAR is neutral (unknown).

Significant news, whether positive or negative, can influence trading activity and consequently impact HOLLAR's price. However, the direct correlation can vary based on market conditions and overall investor sentiment.

Last refreshed:

About Hydrated Dollar

Description coming soon.

Stay on top of Hydrated Dollar (HOLLAR) and the rest of the market with our daily AI update.

Sign up for HOLLAR updates

Latest news on Hydrated Dollar

No news articles found for this coin in your language.